<address id="62fd" ></address>
  • <option id="62fd" ></option>

    1. <samp id="62fd" ></samp>

    2. <p id="62fd" ></p>
      1. <listing id="62fd" ></listing><li id="62fd" ><tt id="62fd" ></tt></li>

        里番肉漫

        The data controller responsible for the processing of your data is the European Chemical Industry Council (“Cefic”), having its registered offices at Rue Belliard 40 box 15, 1040 Brussels, Belgium.

        As a data controller we solely and autonomously determine the purposes and means of the processing of your personal data.

        里番肉漫

        里番肉漫Member Federations individuals里番肉漫

        里番肉漫Associate Federations individuals里番肉漫

        里番肉漫Corporate Members individuals里番肉漫

        里番肉漫Business Members individuals里番肉漫

        first name, last name

        first name, last name

        first name, last name

        first name, last name

        e-mail address

        e-mail address

        e-mail address

        e-mail address

        address, incl. country

        address, incl. country

        address, incl. country

        address, incl. country

        phone and mobile phone numbers

        phone and mobile phone numbers

        phone and mobile phone numbers

        phone and mobile phone numbers

        passport and ID details

        passport and ID details

        passport and ID details

        passport and ID details

        travel details

        travel details

        travel details

        travel details

        national nongovernmental

        federation; position

        national nongovernmental

        federation; position

        company; position

        company; position

        Academic record or qualification/skills; biographical info

        Academic record or qualification/skills; biographical info

        Academic record or qualification/skills; biographical info

        Academic record or qualification/skills; biographical info

        dietary requirements or allergies

        dietary requirements or allergies

        dietary requirements or allergies

        dietary requirements or allergies

        Car licence plate number

        Car licence plate number

        Car licence plate number

        Car licence plate number

        Since, in accordance with their respective category of membership, Cefic Members shall have amongst others also the rights to be eligible for a position in the governance bodies or other bodies of the Association, Cefic may also process personal data of the Member individuals as it does for other individuals having a position in these bodies.

        里番肉漫

        里番肉漫Partner Associations individuals里番肉漫

        里番肉漫Partner Companies individuals里番肉漫

        里番肉漫Associate Companies individuals里番肉漫

        first name, last name

        first name, last name

        first name, last name

        e-mail address

        e-mail address

        e-mail address

        address, incl. country

        address, incl. country

        address, incl. country

        phone and mobile phone numbers

        phone and mobile phone numbers

        phone and mobile phone numbers

        passport and ID details

        passport and ID details

        passport and ID details

        travel details

        travel details

        travel details

        European association; position

        European company; position

        company; position

        Academic record or qualification/skills; biographical info

        Academic record or qualification/skills; biographical info

        Academic record or qualification/skills; biographical info

        dietary requirements or allergies

        dietary requirements or allergies

        dietary requirements or allergies

        Car licence plate number

        Car licence plate number

        Car licence plate number

        Furthermore, as an event participant, Member or Partner individuals may be asked to register and give their first name, last name, e-mail address, address, phone and mobile phone number, passport and ID details, travel details, position and any dietary requirements or allergies.

        里番肉漫

        When we process your personal data, beyond the usual interactions with Member individuals, Partner individuals and our institutional communication, we strive to rely on your consent as often as possible, to put you in control of your personal data. Subject to obtaining your prior and specific consent and in accordance with the applicable law, we may process your personal data, such as e-mail address, for instance in order to send you personalised information, newsletters or various publications to which you subscribe. You always have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

        里番肉漫

        We may also process your personal data where this is necessary for the performance of our legal duties or the performance of our contractual obligation towards you. In such a case, we limit the processing of your personal data to the extent of what is strictly necessary.

        里番肉漫

        If a Member individual is eligible for a position in a body or governance body of the Association, the Association may process personal data of the Member individuals for the functioning in its governance bodies, such as Board Members administration, management, voting procedures and related, following from the statutes and Title III of the Belgian law of 27 June 1921 on non-profit associations, foundations, European political parties and European political foundations.

        Partner individuals’ personal data will not be processed in the context of these activities, unlike what could be the case for Member individuals. Partners do not have the right to participate in the meetings of the General Assembly, of the Board or of the Executive Committee. Partners are not eligible for a position in the governance bodies or other bodies of the Association.

        里番肉漫

        We process Member individuals and/or Partner individuals personal data for the performance of the contract with Cefic. This information can help Cefic with the administration of certain Member individuals or Partner individuals to allow the Association to perform its tasks and activities or allow for communications for formal meetings. In particular, this information is needed for and facilitates the general administration/registration of Member individuals or Partner individuals.

        In the framework of specific working groups or bodies, we may process your personal data as an individual allowed to access the Cefic internal website.

        We also process personal data for the purpose of the event registration, namely to ensure the good processing and follow-up of your registration form when organising Cefic’s events. This data is provided directly by Member or Partner individuals participating or registering for an event. We limit the processing of Event Participants’ personal data to what is strictly necessary for the achievement and performance of this purpose.

        里番肉漫

        When not strictly necessary for any of the abovementioned reasons, Cefic may also process your personal data for other purposes, falling under the achievement and the realisation of its legitimate interests. In such a case, however, Cefic strives to maintain a fair balance between the need to process your data and the preservation of your rights and freedoms, including the protection of your privacy. Whenever this is the case, Cefic will keep you informed about what type of legitimate interest we are pursuing and provide you with transparent information about the processing operations and your rights.

        Against this background, we may process your personal data for the following reasons:

        • To contact policymakers, stakeholders and journalists on legislative issues, and communicate the position of Cefic on policy issues;
        • to manage the communication and updates to Cefic’s Member or Partner individuals (news, updates, activities) not falling under the abovementioned communications;
        • to publish newsletters and website stories;
        • to draft and publish Cefic’s annual report;
        • to manage the membership or partnership relationship and to ensure an effective relationship between the Association and its Members/Partners.

        里番肉漫

        Where required in order to investigate the unlawful use of our services or for the purposes of prosecution, personal data will be disclosed to the relevant law enforcement authorities and, where applicable, to any third-party claimants. However, such a course of action will only take place if there is concrete evidence of unlawful conduct or misuse. In such cases, your data may also be shared if doing so is required for the fulfilment of terms and conditions of use or other agreements. If requested, we are also legally obligated to disclose such data to certain public authorities, such as law enforcement bodies, authorities that penalise offences with financial penalties, and financial authorities.

        In these cases, data is disclosed on the basis of our legitimate interest in combating misuse, aiding the prosecution of criminal offences, and aiding the establishment, assertion and enforcement of claims, in line with point (f) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR. If you require further information about the balancing of interests that must be carried out in accordance with point (f) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR, please contact us using the details provided below.

        里番肉漫

        里番肉漫

        For all the purposes defined above, and subject to applicable data protection laws, you have the following rights:

        • the right to ask us to provide you with copies of personal data that we hold about you at any time, which include the right to ask us: whether we process your personal data, for what purposes; the categories of data; the recipients to whom the data are shared;
        • the right to ask us to update and correct any out-of-date or incorrect personal data that we hold about you;
        • the right to withdraw your consent where such consent has been given;
        • the right to erasure within the limits afforded by data protection legislation;
        • the right to oppose to the processing of your personal data, within the limits afforded by data protection legislation;
        • the right to data portability within the limits afforded by data protection legislation.

        里番肉漫

        You may at any time exercise the abovementioned rights in accordance with data protection regulations, by sending a request with a copy of your ID card (passport or other proof of identity) to Jonathan Crozier () or in writing at Rue Belliard 40 box 15, 1040 Brussels, Belgium, and subject to complying with our reasonable requests to verify your identity.

        里番肉漫

        You can also lodge a complaint to the Belgian Data Protection Authority either by post at rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels, or by e-mail at or by phone at +32 2 274 48 00 or first-line assistance at +32 2 274 48 78.

        里番肉漫

        We take appropriate technical and organisational measures to safeguard and protect your personal data, against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental destruction, loss, access, misuses, damage and any other unlawful forms of processing of the personal data in our possession.

        里番肉漫

        里番肉漫